ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-04-19 Auction - 372 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPH: In the style of Roy Lichtenstein lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 21 X 30 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist.
0038: ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,500
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MACINTOSH: In the style of Andy Warhol lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
0039: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MACINTOSHEst. $500-$800
TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER: IN THE STYLE OF TOM WESSELMANN BLACK MARKER ON PAPER. FRAME SIZE: 17.5 X 13.5 INCHES. RECLINING NUDE. Drawing has not been inspected outside the frame. No Coa. Imitation wood frame. Thomas K.
0040: TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0041: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER: IN THE STYLE OF TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER. FRAME SIZE: 16.5 X 13.5 INCHES. RECLINING NUDE. Drawing has not been inspected outside the frame. No Coa. Imitation wood frame. Thomas K. Wesselmann
0042: TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$5,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: In the Style of Salvador Dali Large Lithograph. Sheet size: 19.5 x 25.5 INCHES. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Domenech, 1st Marquis of Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23
0043: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0044: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
0045: ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,500
MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS EGON SCHIELE: Mixed media on canvas in the style of Egon Schiele. SIZE: 46.5 X 35cm. Unstretched, canvas comes rolled. No Coa. Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918): Egon Schiele was a leading figure of the Austrian
0049: MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS EGON SCHIELEEst. $2,000-$3,000
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Plate signed.
0053: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0057: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper. Unframed.
0062: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed