ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-04-19 Auction - 372 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 4

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE LOCATED AT THE ACROPOLIS MUSEUM IN GREECE. SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH.
0105: PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE LOCATED AT THE ACROPOLIS MUSEUM IN GREECE. SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH.
0106: PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Two Original mixed media on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0108: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Original watercolor on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches
0111: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO OF A CAT: SIZE: 11X14 inches. Satin Finish
0113: BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO OF A CATEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: In the style of Pablo Picasso Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm. No.Coa. Unframed. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage
0114: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: In the Style of Salvador Dali Large Lithograph. Sheet size: 19.5 x 25.5 INCHES. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Domenech, 1st Marquis of Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23
0117: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0118: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Original watercolor on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0119: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0120: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper.
0122: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI TAROT LARGE LITHOGRAPH: In the style of Salvador Dali Large Lithograph. Sheet size: 50 x 65 cm. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Domenech, 1st Marquis of Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January
0124: SALVADOR DALI TAROT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0126: SALVADOR DALI TAROT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0127: SALVADOR DALI TAROT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0132: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed