ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-04-19 Auction - 372 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Plate signed.
0069: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0070: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0071: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
EXPERIMENTAL ABSTRACT PHOTO: Original abstract photo. SIZE: 11X14 inches. Satin Finish. Unframed.
0072: EXPERIMENTAL ABSTRACT PHOTOEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
VENUS DE MILO POSTER: POSTER SIZE: 50 x 70 cm. Original work: Late 2nd century BC - Island of Melos (Milo in modern Greek), in the Cyclades, Greece. Unframed.
0075: VENUS DE MILO POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Original mixed media on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches. Unframed.
0083: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0095: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
18th C. FRENCH ENGRAVING: ANTIQUE FRENCH ENGRAVING. SIZE: 18 X 26.5 CM approx. Engraving is sold Unframed.
0098: 18th C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0100: 18th C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0101: 18th C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0102: 18th C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE LOCATED AT THE ACROPOLIS MUSEUM IN GREECE. SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH.
0104: PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed