January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale 2005-01-02 Auction - 325 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK - Page 2

153: BRONZE, Pluto Carrying Off Prosperine,154: NICOLAI INANOVICH LIBERICH RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURAL145: WINGED GRIFFIN PARTNERS DESK, HORNER, Mahogany wit
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale

This is an exceptional sale that features art, glass, pottery, porcelain, furniture, silver, fine jewelry Art Deco & unique items from many fine Oklahoma estates.
Artist: Montemazzo Durenceau, Oscar Jacobson, Loraine Moore, J Jay McVicker, Mary Feigel, James E. Greer, Nan Sheets, Thomas Lewis, A Dziqurski, Russian Bronze ca. 1875, Glass, Moser, Wave Crest, Steuben, Cut glass, Cambridge, Sevres Jardiniere, Flow Blue, Van Briggle, Rookwood, Sterling flatware & tea services, Oklahoma Souvenir spoons, Furniture, Horner Desk, Herman Miller-Eames chairs & tables, Deco lamps, Fine jewelry including $20 US gold coin in bezel with diamonds, ca 1900 Tiffany broach w/earrings, diamond rings, Pocket watches, Civil war memorabilia, Rare 1901 Coca Cola glass change receiver, lamps, Vintage toys, This is just a partial list.
Please call for additional information, order of sale or arrange for your Absentee & Telephone bids View online catalog at www.LivingstonsAuction.com
Lot Number: Lowest
SANTA FE DEPOT PRINT: DOTSON, G. (20th century American) Limited edition print ''Santa Fe Depot'' signed & numbered 5/300, 19'' x 23''
0026: SANTA FE DEPOT PRINTEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
BRENT LEARNED DRAWING: LEARNED, BRENT (20th century, Oklahoma, Cheyenne-Arapaho)colored pencil on paper, Indian on Horse, 14'' x 11''
0027: BRENT LEARNED DRAWINGEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
INDIAN PORTRAIT OF CHIEF IN HEADRESS: LEARNED, BRENT (20th century, Oklahoma, Cheyenne-Arapaho)colored pencil on paper, portrait of Indian in headdress, 18'' x 24''
0028: INDIAN PORTRAIT OF CHIEF IN HEADRESSEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
WATERCOLOR: MARTIN TOM (American 20th Cent) ''Fountain Abbey'' Watercolor circa 1940's 7'' x 6''
0029: WATERCOLOREst. $50-$125See Sold Price
ETCHING BY BERNARDT WALL: WALL, BERNARDT (American 1872-1954) ''Birthplace -Hodgensville, KY'' Etching signed 3'' x 4''
0030: ETCHING BY BERNARDT WALLEst. $50-$125See Sold Price
WATERCOLOR: GRAULICH, C.F. (American early 20th cent) ''House Front'' watercolor, signed & dated 1932 #15 9'' x 12''
0031: WATERCOLOREst. $50-$125See Sold Price
ETCHING: SIMM, F. (European 19th cent) ''Autumn Suitor'' Etching, (copyright 1893 by Geo Barrie) 9'' x 12''
0032: ETCHINGEst. $50-$125See Sold Price
GORHAM HEART SHAPED STERLING DISH: GORHAM, 4'' PERFORATED HEART SHAPED STERLING DISH
0033: GORHAM HEART SHAPED STERLING DISHEst. $30-$60See Sold Price
INTERNATIONAL STERLING COURTSHIP BOWL: INTERNATIONAL STERLING COURTSHIP BOWL 2 1/2'' X 6 1/4''
0034: INTERNATIONAL STERLING COURTSHIP BOWLEst. $45-$85
ROGERS STERLING BOWL: ROGERS SMITH & CO. WEIGHTED STERLING BOWL 4'' X 7 1/2''
0035: ROGERS STERLING BOWLEst. $35-$65See Sold Price
REVERE WEIGHTED STERLING COMPOTE: REVERE WEIGHTED STERLING COMPOTE 6'' X 7''
0036: REVERE WEIGHTED STERLING COMPOTEEst. $35-$65
WATSON STERLING BOWL: WATSON STERLING BOWL, IRISH 2'' X 9''
0037: WATSON STERLING BOWLEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
REED & BARTON STERLING PLATE: REED & BARTON STERLING PLATE WITH MONOGRAM 10''
0038: REED & BARTON STERLING PLATEEst. $40-$70
MEXICO STERLING SERVING TONG: STERLING SERVING TONG, MEXICO MARKS 10''
0039: MEXICO STERLING SERVING TONGEst. $15-$30See Sold Price
SILVER PLATE TUMBLERS MARKED ENGLAND: SET OF 14 SILVER PLATE TUMBLERS, MARKED ENGLAND
0040: SILVER PLATE TUMBLERS MARKED ENGLANDEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
VIRGIL THRASHER SERIGRAPH: THRASHER, VIRGIL (20th century American) Serigraph, ''Bay Moon'', signed & numbered 96\250
0041: VIRGIL THRASHER SERIGRAPHEst. $100-$250
HAL CONNELLY LITHOGRAPH: CONNELLY, HAL (20th century American) Lithograph, Artist Proof, signed and dated 1975 18'' x 24''
0042: HAL CONNELLY LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
CLIFF DEWELING WATERCOLOR: LITTLE (2Oth century American) Watercolor, dated 1965 15'' x 26''
0043: CLIFF DEWELING WATERCOLOREst. $40-$85See Sold Price
ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH: BROWN, KATHAN (20th century, American) ''Free Fire Wood'' signed & numbered 10\12 4'' 16''
0044: ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHEst. $60-$125See Sold Price
EARLY LITHOGRAPH: COMSTOCK, FRANCIS ADAMS (1897- ) Lithograph, ''Old Bury Farm, Gloucestershire'' signed & numbered 4\75 dated 1953
0045: EARLY LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$450
CUT CRYSTAL MAYONNAISE: CUT CRYSTAL MAYONNAISE (2 pieces bowl with underplate) 3 1/2'' x 5''
0046: CUT CRYSTAL MAYONNAISEEst. $30-$65See Sold Price
HARVARD MAYONNASE CUT GLASS: AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT MAYONNAISE ''HARVARD'' 2 3/4'' x 5''
0047: HARVARD MAYONNASE CUT GLASSEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
CUT GLASS BOWL: AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT RECTANGULAR BOWL, 10 1/2'' X 5''
0048: CUT GLASS BOWLEst. $50-$100See Sold Price