January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale 2005-01-02 Auction - 325 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK - Page 4

153: BRONZE, Pluto Carrying Off Prosperine,154: NICOLAI INANOVICH LIBERICH RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURAL145: WINGED GRIFFIN PARTNERS DESK, HORNER, Mahogany wit
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale

This is an exceptional sale that features art, glass, pottery, porcelain, furniture, silver, fine jewelry Art Deco & unique items from many fine Oklahoma estates.
Artist: Montemazzo Durenceau, Oscar Jacobson, Loraine Moore, J Jay McVicker, Mary Feigel, James E. Greer, Nan Sheets, Thomas Lewis, A Dziqurski, Russian Bronze ca. 1875, Glass, Moser, Wave Crest, Steuben, Cut glass, Cambridge, Sevres Jardiniere, Flow Blue, Van Briggle, Rookwood, Sterling flatware & tea services, Oklahoma Souvenir spoons, Furniture, Horner Desk, Herman Miller-Eames chairs & tables, Deco lamps, Fine jewelry including $20 US gold coin in bezel with diamonds, ca 1900 Tiffany broach w/earrings, diamond rings, Pocket watches, Civil war memorabilia, Rare 1901 Coca Cola glass change receiver, lamps, Vintage toys, This is just a partial list.
Please call for additional information, order of sale or arrange for your Absentee & Telephone bids View online catalog at www.LivingstonsAuction.com
Lot Number: Lowest
PETER MAX LITHOGRAPH 1971: MAX, PETER (20th century American b. 1937 - ) lithograph, dated 1971 11'' x 14''
0074: PETER MAX LITHOGRAPH 1971Est. $200-$300See Sold Price
PETER MAX LITHOGRAPH 1972: MAX, PETER (20th century American b. 1937 - ) lithograph, dated 1972 11'' x 14''
0075: PETER MAX LITHOGRAPH 1972Est. $200-$300See Sold Price
LEROY NEIMAN BULL RIDING 2000: NEIMAN, LEROY (20th Century, American) ''Bull Riding 2000'' Serigraph, signed 24'' x 30''
0076: LEROY NEIMAN BULL RIDING 2000Est. $75-$150See Sold Price
PAUL KLEE SILKSCREEN: KLEE, PAUL (Swiss 1879-1940) Head of Man ''Going Senile'' 1922 silkscreen, 14'' x 11''
0077: PAUL KLEE SILKSCREENEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
LENIS RENE SILKSCREEN: LENIS, RENE untitled Silkscreen 27'' x 21'' Framed under glass
0078: LENIS RENE SILKSCREENEst. $50-$125
PAIR HULL BOWKNOT EWERS: HULL EWERS, Bowknot, B1-5 1/2, Pair
0079: PAIR HULL BOWKNOT EWERSEst. $100-$200
ROOKWOOD ELEPHANT 1932 244D: ROOKWOOD ELEPHANT, 1932, 2444D, Trunk down, Blue 5'' x 5 1/2''
0080: ROOKWOOD ELEPHANT 1932 244DEst. $200-$400
EARLY ROOKWOOD ROOK PAPERWIEGHT: ROOKWOOD PAPERWEIGHT, ''Rook'' 1900 mark, incised 1623 on base with an incised triangle on base 3''
0081: EARLY ROOKWOOD ROOK PAPERWIEGHTEst. $100-$250
ROOKWOOD BOOKENDS 2275: ROOKWOOD BOOKENDS, 1920 ''Rook'' #2275 Noted stamp on back 5'' x 5'' Condition: old repair to back wing on one of the book ends
0082: ROOKWOOD BOOKENDS 2275Est. $150-$350See Sold Price
1940 AIRLINE RADIO MDL 04BR-514B: 1940 AIRLINE RADIO, Model 04BR-514B, Brown Bakelite, Right Side Turning Knobs, Horizon Louvers, 5-push buttons, 5 Tube
0083: 1940 AIRLINE RADIO MDL 04BR-514BEst. $75-$100See Sold Price
1936 AIRITE RADIO MDL 3000: 1936 AIRITE RADIO, Model 3000, some hairline cracks and chips, 2 knobs, clock & inkwell missing
0084: 1936 AIRITE RADIO MDL 3000Est. $75-$100
1948 AIRLINE RADIO MODEL 84BR-1497: 1948 Airline Radio, Model 84BR-1407, 6 Push Buttons, Right Side Tuning Knob, Color - Brown, Half-Moon Dial
0085: 1948 AIRLINE RADIO MODEL 84BR-1497Est. $75-$100
1946 SETCHELL CARLSON TUBE RADIO MDL 416: 1946 SETCHELL CARLSON RADIO, Model 416, Frog-Eye, Brown Color
0086: 1946 SETCHELL CARLSON TUBE RADIO MDL 416Est. $75-$100
1939 ZENITH BAKELITE RAIDIO: 1939 ZENITH BAKELITE RADIO (like Model 5R312 in shape, except no push buttons and battery operated), missing one knob, the other knob is chipped
0087: 1939 ZENITH BAKELITE RAIDIOEst. $75-$100
PREDICATA TV: PREDICTA TV, PRINCESS 17'' Picture tube, perforated metal cabinet, 1960
0088: PREDICATA TVEst. $200-$350
HOPF VIOLIN: HOPF VIOLIN circa 4th quarter 19th century, in wood coffin style case with brass bail handle, Violin is stamped HOPF on back with a crown above. mother of pearl inlay on tailpiece, stamped on
0090: HOPF VIOLINEst. $400-$700See Sold Price
OAK BOX WITH BRASS HANDLE AND CORNERS: OAK BOX WITH BRASS HANDLE AND CORNERS
0092: OAK BOX WITH BRASS HANDLE AND CORNERSEst. $20-$50See Sold Price
TOWELS LOG CABIN SYRUP TIN: TOWELS LOG CABIN SYRUP TIN 2 1/2'' x 3 3/4'' x 3 3/4''
0093: TOWELS LOG CABIN SYRUP TINEst. $25-$60See Sold Price
HORSE PULL TOY, 1890's: HORSE PULL TOY, 1890's 13'' x 14''
0094: HORSE PULL TOY, 1890'sEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
KEWPIE TALC DISPENSOR: KEWPIE TALC DISPENSOR composition with movable arms 6 3/4''
0095: KEWPIE TALC DISPENSOREst. $30-$60See Sold Price