January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale 2005-01-02 Auction - 325 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK - Page 3

153: BRONZE, Pluto Carrying Off Prosperine,154: NICOLAI INANOVICH LIBERICH RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURAL145: WINGED GRIFFIN PARTNERS DESK, HORNER, Mahogany wit
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale

This is an exceptional sale that features art, glass, pottery, porcelain, furniture, silver, fine jewelry Art Deco & unique items from many fine Oklahoma estates.
Artist: Montemazzo Durenceau, Oscar Jacobson, Loraine Moore, J Jay McVicker, Mary Feigel, James E. Greer, Nan Sheets, Thomas Lewis, A Dziqurski, Russian Bronze ca. 1875, Glass, Moser, Wave Crest, Steuben, Cut glass, Cambridge, Sevres Jardiniere, Flow Blue, Van Briggle, Rookwood, Sterling flatware & tea services, Oklahoma Souvenir spoons, Furniture, Horner Desk, Herman Miller-Eames chairs & tables, Deco lamps, Fine jewelry including $20 US gold coin in bezel with diamonds, ca 1900 Tiffany broach w/earrings, diamond rings, Pocket watches, Civil war memorabilia, Rare 1901 Coca Cola glass change receiver, lamps, Vintage toys, This is just a partial list.
Please call for additional information, order of sale or arrange for your Absentee & Telephone bids View online catalog at www.LivingstonsAuction.com
Lot Number: Lowest
CUT CRYSTAL BOWL: CUT CRYSTAL BOWL 9''
0049: CUT CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
CUT CRYSTAL BOWL: CUT CRYSTAL BOWL 8 1/2''
0050: CUT CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
CUT GLASS CHEESE SERVER: CUT CRYSTAL COVERED CHEESE SERVER 8'' X 11''
0052: CUT GLASS CHEESE SERVEREst. $100-$250See Sold Price
CUT CRYSTAL FRUIT BOWL WITH GOLD BAND: CUT CRYSTAL FRUIT BOWL WITH GOLD BAND 12''
0053: CUT CRYSTAL FRUIT BOWL WITH GOLD BANDEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
A ST. JAMES BEAUTY PRINT: PRINT, ''A ST. JAMES BEAUTY'' 1783 9'' X 7'' framed under glass
0054: A ST. JAMES BEAUTY PRINTEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
FRENCH PRINT: PRINT, ''LE TOUEUR DE LUT'' FRENCH 9 1/2'' X 14 1/2'' framed under glass
0055: FRENCH PRINTEst. $50-$100
LOUISE EWING, ''The Corral'': EWING, LOUISE (20th century American) ''The Corral'' 12'' x 15''
0059: LOUISE EWING, ''The Corral''Est. $50-$100See Sold Price
BARBARA BEVINS WATERCOLOR: BEVINS, BARBARA, (20th century American) WATERCOLOR Seascape 9'' X 15''
0060: BARBARA BEVINS WATERCOLOREst. $50-$100
IRVING AMEN THE QUEST LITHOGRAPH AP: AMEN, IRVING (American 20th cent 1918 - New York)) ''The Quest'' lithograph signed Artist Proof 15'' x 18''
0061: IRVING AMEN THE QUEST LITHOGRAPH APEst. $150-$300See Sold Price
SILVER PLATE WINE CHILLER: SILVERPLATE WINE CHILLER 10 1/4''
0062: SILVER PLATE WINE CHILLEREst. $30-$60See Sold Price
SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWL: SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWL 8 3/4'' x 14''
0063: SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWLEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
SILVERPLATE DOUBLE SERVER: SILVERPLATE DOUBLE SERVER
0064: SILVERPLATE DOUBLE SERVEREst. $100-$225See Sold Price
HAND CHASE TEA SERVICE: HAND CHASED TEA SERVICE, 5 PIECES, Tray, Tea Pot, Water Pot, Creamer, Sugar with Lid
0065: HAND CHASE TEA SERVICEEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
SILVER PLATE TEA CADD: VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE TEA CADDY
0066: SILVER PLATE TEA CADDEst. $75-$125
1899 BOWLING CLUB TROPHY TEA POT: TEAPOT INSCRIBED ''HY MERCER FARNSORTH BOWLING CLUB 1800'' 4'' tall x 10 spout to handle
0067: 1899 BOWLING CLUB TROPHY TEA POTEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
FENTON COIN DOT SYRUP: FENTON COIN DOT SYRUP 6'' Note: lid sprung
0068: FENTON COIN DOT SYRUPEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
800 SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECE: 800 SILVER, GERMAN, HESSENBERG, CENTERPIECE WITH BRASS INTERIOR BOWL, 17''
0069: 800 SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECEEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
VICTORIAN TILTING TEA POT: VICTORIAN TILTING TEAPOT, WITH ELABORATE DECORATION 14''
0070: VICTORIAN TILTING TEA POTEst. $200-$350See Sold Price
LYNN KRAUSE PAINTING: KRAUSE, LYNN (20th century, American), untitled acrylic on canvas, 24'' x 30''
0072: LYNN KRAUSE PAINTINGEst. $150-$250See Sold Price