ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 7

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

PAINTINGS - DRAWINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS
Lot Number: Lowest
INK ON PAPER DRAWING: Original Ink on paper in th Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
4083: INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
4084: INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
4085: INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTER: Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm. Exhibition poster "Red - Art, and utopia in the land of Soviets", Grand Palais, Galeries Nationales Paris - 20 March 2019 - 1 July 2019
4089: SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
VENUS DE MILO POSTER: POSTER SIZE: 50 x 70 cm. Original work: Late 2nd century BC - Island of Melos (Milo in modern Greek), in the Cyclades, Greece. Unframed.
4092: VENUS DE MILO POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Pablo Picasso Lithograph. Size: 15X11 inches. Unframed.
5001: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
5002: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
5003: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $150-$200Lot Passed