ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 5

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 13 X 19.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. THERE IS ANOTHER DRAWING ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE PAPER. SEE PHOTOS.
3133: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SUNFLOWERS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SUNFLOWERS. SIZE: 22 X 15 INCHES. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3135: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SUNFLOWERSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR. SIZE: 15 X 22 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3136: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOREst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 13 X 13 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3137: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 17 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3138: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
3140: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS FONTANA: Abstract painting on canvas In The Style of Fontana. . Size: 21 X 15 inches. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist."
3141: ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS FONTANAEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
3142: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
3143: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
3148: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. CONTE STICKS ON PAPER. SIZE: 11 1/4 X 231/2 INCHES.UNFRAMED
3153: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
LARGE SANGUINE DRAWING ON PAPER: Large original sanguine on paper. Size: 27.5 X 20. Unframed.
3156: LARGE SANGUINE DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the style of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
3157: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER: IN THE STYLE OF TOM WESSELMANN BLACK MARKER ON PAPER. FRAME SIZE: 17.5 X 13.5 INCHES. RECLINING NUDE. Drawing has not been inspected outside the frame. No Coa. Imitation wood frame. Thomas K.
3158: TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER: IN THE STYLE OF TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER. FRAME SIZE: 17.5 X 13.5 INCHES. RECLINING NUDE. Drawing has not been inspected outside the frame. No Coa. Imitation wood frame. Thomas K. Wesselmann
3159: TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph. Size: 20 X 13.5 inches approx. Sold Unframed. Not hand signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22,
3160: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 30 X 22.5 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3161: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed