ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

PAINTINGS - DRAWINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS
Lot Number: Lowest
OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLOWERS: Original Oil on Canvas, Stretched. Size: 8 X 10 inches.
3017: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLOWERSEst. $160-$200Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER EGON SCHIELE: Ink on paper In the style of Egon Schiele. Size: 29 X 21 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Egon Schiele was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a
3026: INK ON PAPER EGON SCHIELEEst. $500-$1,000
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH: Gustav Klimt Large Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed, no Coa.
3027: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: Abstract pencil drawing on paper in the style of Giacometti? Unintelligible signature. Size: 18.5 X 13.5 Inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Painting is been sold as "In the style
3028: ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIES: Abstract Mixed Media Collage on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 26 X 13 inches (painting is 1cm narrower on the right side) Unframed. Private Collector, NY. No Coa.
3034: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESEst. $1,000-$1,500
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE TAPIES: Abstract Mixed Media Collage on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 16.5 X 11.5 Inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of
3035: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE TAPIESEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: In The Surrealist Style of Joan Miro Abstract Drawing on Paper. Size: 8 X 5.7 inches. Unframed. Private Collector, Paris, France. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. No Coa. Joan Miro
3039: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $500-$800