ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 6

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

PAINTINGS - DRAWINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Original Abstract Acrylic on Paper. Unframed. Size: 9 X 12 inches.
3178: ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $150-$200Lot Passed
ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Original Abstract Acrylic on Paper. Unframed. Size: 9X 12 inches.
3179: ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $150-$200Lot Passed
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing In the Style of Le Corbusier. Size: 22.5X17 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist."Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (6 October
3182: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Large Original Abstract Acrylic on 300g Paper. Unframed. Size: 18 X 24 inches.
3193: ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $200-$250Lot Passed
PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE LOCATED AT THE ACROPOLIS MUSEUM IN GREECE. SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH.
4074: PHOTO OF A GREEK MARBLE STATUEEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PHOTO OF THE ACROPOLIS GREECE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF THE GREEK RUINS AT THE ACROPOLIS. POSTER SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH
4077: PHOTO OF THE ACROPOLIS GREECEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
PHOTOGRAPH OF A MARBLE STATUE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF A MARBLE STATUE LOCATED AT THE LOUVRE MUSEUM. SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. GLOSSY FINISH. UNFRAMED.
4080: PHOTOGRAPH OF A MARBLE STATUEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER DRAWING: Original Ink on paper. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
4081: ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed