Lot Number: Lowest
0001: 22" X 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Harold Werneke "machinery Of War" -Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0002: Parisian Love - Early Clara Bow Before The Movie 'it' (1925) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0003: Love Before Breakfast (bul, 1936) Bulgarian 19.5" X 27.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0004: Sky Madness #1 - Art By Fernand Fernel (1910) 10.625" X 34.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0005: 22" X 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "mailman"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: Mid Delkerke - Art By Herbert Verbaere (1950) 24.5" X 39" Belgian Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0012: Duchess Of Buffalo (First National Film, 1926) US Insert 14" X 36" Movie PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0013: Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30" X 44” French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0014: The Poor Little Rich Girl - Shirley Temple (1936) 8" X 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0015: Car 54 Procter & Gamble $64k Contest (1962) US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0017: 22" X 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Atherton "still Life Of BoysEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0018: 21.75" X 27.825" 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell "phone CallEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0019: Russian Imperial Sleigh - Art By Rossi (1914) 21" X 29" Russian Lithograph Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0021: 22" X 28" 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Albert Staehle "butch And The Nylons"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0023: Femme de Profil - Art by Berthon (1896) 10" x 14" French Lithograph - FramedEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0024: The Prince And The Showgirl - Marilyn Monroe (1957) US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0026: I Met My Love Again - Fonda & Bennett (1938) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed