Lot Number: Lowest
0175: 21.75" X 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Rauschert J. Karl "not A Keeper"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0176: 21.5" X 27.5" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Emery Clarke "singing Telegram" -Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0178: 22" X 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter "thanksgiving FluteEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0179: Bundles For Berlin - 1942 WWII LB Poster - More Production! Loaded BombEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0182: American Relief For Poland - So Many - Art By W.t. Benda (1945) 13.75" X 22" WWII PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0183: 22" X 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell "movie Date"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0184: Famous Russian Film Turning Point Aka La Tournant Decisif (1945) 33.5" X 46.875" WWII French MovieEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0186: Autriche - Art By Andre Gerand (1930) 25.25" X 37.5" Austrian Travel Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0187: 21.625" X 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Mead Schaeffer "jungle Commando" -Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0188: 22" X 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos - Card Backed "flowersEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0189: Robinson Crusoe - Art By Tony Gibbons (1913) 19.5" X 27.5" UK Theater PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0192: Amos Brewery - Art By Raymond Gay (c.1930) 45" X 60.5" French Advertising PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0194: Illustration Art Used In 'borrowed Dreams' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" X 26.75"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0195: It Happened One Night - Gable - Capra (1934) 28" X 39" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0197: The Lone Rider - Buck Jones (1930) US Insert Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed