RARE BOOKS, PRINTS, MAPS AND DOCUMENTS 2023-09-13 Auction - 558 Price Results - BADO e MART AUCTIONS in ITALY - Page 7

Padova, Italy, Italy

RARE BOOKS, PRINTS, MAPS AND DOCUMENTS

Fine selection of rare books, prints, autographs, maps and documents
Lot Number: Lowest
ROSA. Le Figurine.: ROSA, Salvator. Le Figurine. Salvator Rosa Invenit. Liber Primus [- Tertius].A Paris, chez Chéreau, s.d. [circa 1718-1729]4to. 238x194 mm. Serie completa con 60 tavole incise
0145: ROSA. Le Figurine.Est. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
Rome. PIRANESI. Condotto dell'Acqua Vergine.: PIRANESI, Giovan Battista. Condotto dell'Acqua Vergine.Roma, Bouchard, seconda metà XVIII secoloAcquaforte di 205x130 mm. Ampi margini. Bell’esemplare.Splendida incisione tratta
0147: Rome. PIRANESI. Condotto dell'Acqua Vergine.Est. €500-€600
Rome. PIRANESI. Resti del Teatro Neroniano.: PIRANESI, Giovan Battista. Resti del Teatro Neroniano.Roma, Bouchard, seconda metà XVIII secoloAcquaforte di 202x135 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni al margine inferiore. Macchia al margine
0148: Rome. PIRANESI. Resti del Teatro Neroniano.Est. €500-€600