Done
T'bilisi, GA, United States
Auction Details
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS
Art auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Roy Lichtenstein, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
We provide support and assistance to all our bidders throughout the entire process of our online auctions.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
0002: Pablo Picasso charcoal on paper Cubist Spanish art bullEst. €2,000-€3,000
See Sold Price
0003: Wassily Kandinsky mixed media on paper Russian abstract geometricEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0006: Vincent van Gogh Dutch tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism sunflowersEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0007: Oskar Kokoschka watercolor drawing on paper Expressionism Austrian styleEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0008: Claude Monet pastel on paper French Impressionism water liliesEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0009: Gouache French Post-Impressionism Raoul Dufy woman portrait interiorEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0010: Pastel on paper Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionism nude woman on kneesEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0011: Sonia Delaunay Abstract tempera on paper French Ukrainian geometricEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0012: Ink on paper American comics style Charles Schulz children drawing SnoopyEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0014: Vincent van Gogh Dutch tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism landscapeEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0015: Alexej von Jawlensky painting on cardboard Russian Expressionism portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0016: Rene Magritte tempera on paper Belgian Surrealist nest and woman bustEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0017: Henri Hecht Maik painting on paper French Primitivism Naive animals lionEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0020: Franz Kline oil on cardboard Abstract Expressionism American brush strokesEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0021: Pablo Picasso tempera on paper Spanish Cubist smoking musketeerEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Sold
0023: Vincent van Gogh Dutch tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism landscapeEst. €2,000-€3,000
See Sold Price
0024: Pablo Picasso watercolor painting Spanish Cubist music paper musketeerEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP