Done
T'bilisi, GA, United States
Auction Details
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS
Art auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Roy Lichtenstein, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
We provide support and assistance to all our bidders throughout the entire process of our online auctions.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
0049: Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on canvas on cardboard Abstract RussianEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0050: Pastel drawing Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist drawer head womanEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0051: Pablo Picasso pastel painting Spanish Cubist music paper womanEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0052: Wassily Kandinsky tempera on cardboard Abstract painting RussianEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0053: Ink on paper American comics style Charles Schulz drawing Snoopy Charlie BrownEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0054: Paul Gauguin tempera on paper Post-Impressionism French portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0055: Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger French Modern women paintingEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0056: Watercolor on canvas on c/b Georgia O'Keeffe American Precisionism enlarged flowerEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0057: Painting on cardboard Yves Klein French Minimalist blue abstractEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0058: Tempera on paper Andre Derain Post-Impressionist French landscape paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Sold
0059: Tempera on paper Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman guitarEst. €3,000-€4,000
See Sold Price
0060: Oil on canvas on cardboard Georges Braque Cubism French still lifeEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0061: Mixed media on c/b Marc Chagall style Surrealism French clown circusEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0064: Pablo Picasso pastel Spanish Cubist music paper oriental dress odalisque haremEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0066: Alexej von Jawlensky painting on cardboard Russian Expressionism portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0067: Charcoal on paper Henri Matisse Expressionism French nude womanEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0068: Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionism Dutch painting on cardboardEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0070: Bernard Buffet Expressionism French erotic mixed media on paperEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0072: Tempera on paper Gabriele Munter German Expressionist landscapeEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP