T'bilisi, GA, United States
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS
Art auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Roy Lichtenstein, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
Lot Number: Lowest
0172: Edgar Degas pastel on paper French Impressionism nude woman bathingEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0173: Acrylic painting Abstract Expressionism American Jackson Pollock dotsEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0174: Pastel on paper Edgar Degas French Impressionism ballet dancers paintingEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0175: Gustav Klimt linocut signed etching Austrian Modernist nude woman portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0176: Aubrey Beardsley vintage litho Modern erotic scene English lithograph print nude womanEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
0177: Mixed media on paper Le Corbusier French Expressionist musicians playing instruments paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0178: Ink drawing after E.H. Shepard English children art Winnie-the-Pooh Christopher RobinEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0179: French Orphism style Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian watercolor on paper painting circlesEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
0180: Gouache on cardboard Janos Mattis-Teutsch abstract art Hungarian colorful abstractionEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0181: Pastel on paper French Impressionism Edgar Degas ballerina purple tutu balletEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0182: Tempera on paper French Expressionism Henri Matisse interior painting female portraitsEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0184: Paul Gauguin tempera on cardboard Post-Impressionism French portrait woman blueEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0186: Pastel on paper Cubism Pablo Picasso crying weeping woman with handkerchief Spanish paintingEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0188: Legat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancerEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
0189: Tempera on paper seated woman Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism portrait painting in the interiorEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0190: Drawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract geometric objectsEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0191: Aubrey Beardsley vintage litho print Modern men religious erotic sceneEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
0192: Mixed media on paper American Andy Warhol dog muzzle purple Pop ArtEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0193: Ink on paper comics drawing Belgian Herge Tintin Milou Captain Haddock charactersEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0194: Henri Matisse vintage litho print Expressionism French nude female figure collageEst. €500-€600Lot Passed