T'bilisi, GA, United States
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS
Art auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Roy Lichtenstein, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
Lot Number: Lowest
0098: Pastel on paper David Burliuk Ukrainian American Cubist horse riderEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0099: Gouache on paper Expressionism French Henri Matisse woman portrait paintingEst. €3,500-€5,500
0100: Tempera on paper Georgia O'Keeffe American Precisionism enlarged flowerEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0101: Crayon on paper Hugo Scheiber Modernist Hungarian drawing female portraitEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0103: Hans Hofmann painting on c/b German American Abstract ExpressionismEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0105: Charcoal drawing Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman with flowersEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0108: Tempera on paper Andre Derain French Post-Impressionism woman paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0110: Tempera on paper Alexandra Exter painting Russian Constructivist abstractionEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
0111: Painting on paper Alma Thomas African American Expressionism colorful dotsEst. €2,000-€3,000
0112: Tempera on paper Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism painting skull still lifeEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
0113: Oil on canvas on cardboard Alexej von Jawlensky Russian male portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0117: Pencil drawing Pop Art American Andy Warhol Campbell Soup CanEst. €1,000-€2,000
0118: Painting French Impressionism pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir woman hat ribbonEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed