$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 7

Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
1972 Icones Poster: Reference #: ULEF5122 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Icones Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 37 x 25 inches Image Size: 37 x 25 inches Condition: B: Very
0147: 1972 Icones PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Renoir Im Sommer Poster: Reference #: ULCB1402 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Im Sommer Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 27.25 x
0148: Renoir Im Sommer PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Manet Im Wintergarten Poster: Reference #: ULCB1401 Artist Name: Manet, Edouard Title: Im Wintergarten Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 23.75 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 20.25 x
0149: Manet Im Wintergarten PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1999 van Gogh Irises Poster: Reference #: ULCB1657 Artist Name: van Gogh, Vincent Title: Irises Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1999 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 33.75 inches Image Size: 26.75 x 33.75 inches
0152: 1999 van Gogh Irises PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
2004 Chagall Jacob's Dream Poster: Reference #: ULCB0126 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Jacob's Dream Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 7.5 inches
0153: 2004 Chagall Jacob's Dream PosterEst. $50-$150
Japon Lithograph: Reference #: ULEF9759 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Japon Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 200 Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 25 x 23.5 inches Condition: A-: Near
0154: Japon LithographEst. $50-$150
1981 Kyogen Poster: Reference #: ULEF5196 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Kyogen Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1981 Framed: No Paper Size: 40.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 40.5 x 28.5 inches Condition:
0158: 1981 Kyogen PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1991 Chagall La Joie Poster: Reference #: ULCB1181 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: La Joie Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1991 Framed: No Paper Size: 34 x 24 inches Image Size: 27 x 20 inches Condition:
0165: 1991 Chagall La Joie PosterEst. $50-$150
1976 Botero La Manzana Poster: Reference #: ULMG1028 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: La Manzana Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1976 Framed: No Paper Size: 40.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 35.5 x 28.5
0166: 1976 Botero La Manzana PosterEst. $50-$150
1986 Erte Le Bleuet Poster: Reference #: ULCB0977 Artist Name: Erte Title: Le Bleuet Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1986 Framed: No Paper Size: 19 x 13.5 inches Image Size: 10.5 x 7.75 inches Condition:
0168: 1986 Erte Le Bleuet PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed