$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 5

Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
Menzel Eisenwalzwerk Poster: Reference #: ULCB1407 Artist Name: Menzel, Adolph Title: Eisenwalzwerk Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 23.75 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 17 x 27.75
0098: Menzel Eisenwalzwerk PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
2004 Chagall Eve and the Serpent Poster: Reference #: ULCB0121 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Eve and the Serpent Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 5.5
0100: 2004 Chagall Eve and the Serpent PosterEst. $50-$150
Erte Fashion and Follies Poster: Reference #: ULCB1202 Artist Name: Erte Title: Fashion and Follies Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 22.5 x 16.25 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 16.25
0101: Erte Fashion and Follies PosterEst. $50-$150
Schinkel Felsentor Poster: Reference #: ULCB1400 Artist Name: Schinkel, Karl Friedrich Title: Felsentor Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 27.5 x
0102: Schinkel Felsentor PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Ferrari Testarossa Poster: Reference #: ULYY9784 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Ferrari Testarossa Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 27.5 x 19.5
0104: Ferrari Testarossa PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Ting Four Fishes Poster: Reference #: ULWT16 Artist Name: Ting, Walasse Title: Four Fishes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 28.5 x 48.5 inches Image Size: Condition: D:
0108: Ting Four Fishes PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
France Poster: Reference #: ULEF5125 Artist Name: Unknown Title: France Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 24.25 inches Image Size: 39 x 24.25 inches
0109: France PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
France le Limousin Poster: Reference #: ULEF5121 Artist Name: Unknown Title: France le Limousin Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 24.25 inches Image Size: 39 x 24.25
0110: France le Limousin PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed