$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 4

1995 Cassandre Statendam Lithograph1954 Miro Kaiser Wilhelm Museum LithographLindner Galeri Hans Hoeppner Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Das Affchen Poster: Reference #: ULCB0653 Artist Name: Marc, Franz Title: Das Affchen Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 18 x 26 inches Image Size: 16.25 x 23.25 inches
0079: Marc Das Affchen PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
2004 Chagall David, Elijah Poster: Reference #: ULCB0120 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: David, Elijah Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 8.25 inches
0080: 2004 Chagall David, Elijah PosterEst. $50-$150
Marc Die Gelbe Kuh Poster: Reference #: ULCB0654 Artist Name: Marc, Franz Title: Die Gelbe Kuh Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 18 x 26 inches Image Size: 16.25 x 22.25
0085: Marc Die Gelbe Kuh PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Marc Die Roten Pferde Poster: Reference #: ULCB0659 Artist Name: Marc, Franz Title: Die Roten Pferde Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 18.25 x 27.5
0086: Marc Die Roten Pferde PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Courbet Die Welle Poster: Reference #: ULCB1405 Artist Name: Courbet, Gustave Title: Die Welle Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 23.75 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 27
0087: Courbet Die Welle PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Signed Doctor Lithograph: Reference #: ULCB1584-B Artist Name: Unknown Title: Doctor Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 15 x 22 inches Image Size: 15 x 22 inches Condition: A-: Near
0089: Signed Doctor LithographEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1997 Wilding Echo Poster: Reference #: ULCB1101 Artist Name: Wilding, Alison Title: Echo Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1997 Framed: No Paper Size: 23 x 16.5 inches Image Size: 16.75 x 13 inches
0093: 1997 Wilding Echo PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed