$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 6

1995 Cassandre Statendam Lithograph1954 Miro Kaiser Wilhelm Museum LithographLindner Galeri Hans Hoeppner Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
1989 Alechinsky Gallery Lelong Poster: Reference #: ULEF5722 Artist Name: Alechinsky, Pierre Title: Gallery Lelong Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1989 Framed: No Paper Size: 29.5 x 21.25 inches Image Size: 29.5 x
0125: 1989 Alechinsky Gallery Lelong PosterEst. $50-$150
Schiele Generations Poster: Reference #: ULEF096 Artist Name: Schiele, Egon Title: Generations Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 40 x 50 inches Image Size: 40 x 50 inches
0129: Schiele Generations PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Generations of Shoes Poster: Reference #: ULEF5733 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Generations of Shoes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 25 x 21 inches Image Size: 25 x 21 inches
0131: Generations of Shoes PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Dearth Get a Grip Poster: Reference #: ULCB1583 Artist Name: Dearth, Greg Title: Get a Grip Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 34.75 x 21 inches Image Size: 33 x 21 inches
0134: Dearth Get a Grip PosterEst. $50-$150
2006 Hatshepsut as King (detail) Poster: Reference #: ULCB1234 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Hatshepsut as King (detail) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2006 Framed: No Paper Size: 40 x 27 inches Image Size: 40 x 27
0143: 2006 Hatshepsut as King (detail) PosterEst. $50-$150