Paar Cloisonné-Email-Serviettenringe
Katalogbeschreibung English:
A pair of silver parcel-gilt and enamel napkin holders. Oval shape. The surface overall decorated on an egg-shell blue ground with shaded enamel flowers and scrolling foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark "SG" in Cyrillic. In fitted case. Moscow, probably Semion Grigorievitch Galkin, 1896-1908. 5.9 cm long.
Katalogbeschreibung Deutsch:
Paar Cloisonné-Email-Serviettenringe Moskau, wohl Semion Grigoriewitsch Galkin, 1896-1908 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Im Querschnitt oval. Auf der Wandung flächenfüllender Dekor in schattiertem Cloisonné-Email auf hellblauem Fond: Blüten und Rankenwerk. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''SG'' in Kyrillisch. L. 5,9 cm. In Holzetui.
Katalogbeschreibung Deutsch:
- 29%
Estimate €2,500 - €2,800
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping