Jacob, Max A poèmes rompus. Mit 1 gestoch.
Jacques Villon Sale History
View Price Results for Jacques VillonRelated Drawings
More Items from Jacques Villon
View MoreRecommended Art
Französische Bibliophilie - Villon, JacquesJacob, MaxA poèmes rompus. Mit 1 gestoch. Vignette u. 5 kolor. ORadierungen von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Broder, 1960. 55 S., 6 Bl. Lose Lagen in OBroschur mit gest. Vignette auf der OChemise im OPpbd. mit RTitel (leicht angestaubt) u. OSchuber.With 1 engraved vignette and 5 coloured original etchings by Jacques Villon. - Original edition. One of the 115 numbered copies (full edition: 135) on Vélin de Rives paper and signed in pencil by the artist on the imprint. - Loose quires in original illustrated dust jacket, with original cardboard (slightly dusty) and slipcase.Monod 6295. - Original-Ausgabe. Band VII der Reihe Miroir du poète. Eins von den 115 num. Exemplaren (GA: 135), auf Vélin de Rives u. im Druckvermerk vom Jacques Villon mit Bleistift signiert. - Typografie von Fequet und Baudier, Druck der Stiche von Georges Leblanc.
- 22.95%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping