Torii Kiyonaga: Drei Frauen nach dem Bade
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Torii Kiyonaga: : Three beauties after bathing. (Edo 1752-1815 ibid.) Colour woodblock print; reprint from the early 20th century (original from the Edo period c. 1783 // 4). Signature. Oban size 35 x 25,5 cm. - Slight defects at the margins. // Torii Kiyonaga : Drei Frauen nach dem Bade : (Edo 1752-1815 ebd.) Farbholzschnitt; Nachdruck aus dem fruehen 20. Jh. (Original aus der Edozeit um 1783 // 4). Signatur. Oban-Format 35 x 25,5 cm. - Leichte Randmaengel.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping