A cartouche box of a Dutch medical officer, 2nd half of the 19th centuryDerbes schwarzes Lackleder (Druckstellen), Beschläge aus weißem nichtmagnetischen Metall. Auf dem Deckel schauseitig aufgelegtes Emblem mit Schlange zwischen Eichenlaub- und Lorbeerkranz. An den glatten Seitenblechen je ein Haken an Löwenkopfbasis. Schließriemen gerissen. Leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Maße ca. 19 x 11 x 5 cm.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A cartouche box of a Dutch medical officer, 2nd half of the 19th century
Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price
€340
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
Related Medical & Dental Instruments
More Items in Medical & Dental Instruments
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
View MoreRelated Searches