Hesse, Margareta Transluzide M8. 2011. Farbinkjet auf 2
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Hesse, Margareta
Zeitgenössische Kunst
Transluzide M8. 2011. Farbinkjet auf 2 Transparentfolien. 26,5 x 17,4 cm. Am unteren Rand signiert, datiert und nummeriert. An Unterlage befestigt und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - In gutem Zustand.
Eines von 25 Exemplaren. - Den sich durch Margareta Hesses Gesamtwerk ziehenden Faktor Licht setzt sie nicht nur als Motiv sondern auch als Methode ein, eindrucksvoll zu sehen bei den semitransparenten Transluziden. - Die Künstlerin lebt und arbeitet in Berlin u. Dortmund. Sie ist seit 2016 Mitglied im VdBK.
Colour inkjet on 2 transparencies. Signed, dated and numbered on the lower margin. Mounted on backing and framed under glass (unopened). - In good condition.- One of 25 copies. - The factor of light, which runs through Margareta Hesse's entire oeuvre, is not only used as a motif but also as a method, as can be seen impressively in the semi-transparent translucids. - The artist lives and works in Berlin and Dortmund. She has been a member of the VdBK since 2016.
*
Zeitgenössische Kunst
*
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping