PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRINGE
A PAIR OF SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN HOLDERS Russian, Moscow, 11th Artel, 1908-1817 Decorated in shaded polychrome enamel with stylised foliage and scrolls on stippled and light green grounds. Marked with assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark '11A'. 3.7 cm long, 106 gr.PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRINGE Russland, Moskau, 11. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, sehr fein schattiertes Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond. L. 3,7 cm, 106 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen '11A'. Email teils best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping