Unleserlich Signiert (xix). Ansicht Theseustempel Von Athen. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.

item-130532010=1
item-130532010=2
item-130532010=3
item-130532010=4
item-130532010=5
item-130532010=6
item-130532010=7
item-130532010=8
item-130532010=9
item-130532010=10
item-130532010=11
Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'.

English Title:
ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). View of the Temple of Theseus in Athens.

English Description:
Approx. 22 cm x 34 cm the cut-out. Approx. 41 x 53 cm framed. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated indistinctly lower right "(…) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'.
  • 27%

Estimate €200 - €600
Starting Price €200

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany247 Followers