DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHT
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
GERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Gallery Boisseree, Cologne; Rhenish private collection. DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST Taetig um 1870 KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHT Aquarell auf Papier. SM 25 x 41,5 cm (R. 45 x 61,5 cm). Leicht gebraeunt, leicht besch. und rest. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Boisseree, Koeln; Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping