Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform : E. 19. Jh. :
One sugar bowl and two jars in egg shape : End 19th c. One rectangular jar with small handles; one lying egg as a jar with small mirror; one standing egg as a jar as well as soap dish below. Pink primed milk glass, pink opaque glass as well as white porcelain partly set in pink. Two with polychrome floral enamel painting. Gilded and decorated brass frames. H. 10.5 to 23 cm. - Age damage; both eggs with cracks. // Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform E. 19. Jh. Eine Rechteckdose mit kleinen Henkeln; ein liegendes Ei als Dose mit kleinem Spiegel; ein stehendes Ei als Dose sowie darunter Seifenschale. Rosa grundiertes Milchglas, rosa Opakglas sowie weisses, teils rosa gefasstes Porzellan. Zwei mit polychromer floraler Emailbemalung. Vergoldete und gezierte Messinggestelle. H. 10,5 bis 23 cm. - Altersschaeden; beide Eidosen mit Spruengen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping