FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIE
FRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in front of the Prussian Port Palace', watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted on gold-embossed cardboard, 26.5 x 41, cardboard 37 x 51 cm, unsigned. Slightly stained, slightly browned. Mounted in a passe-partout. montiert.. FRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN DER ORANGERIE Aquarell auf Papier. 29,5 x 41,5 cm. Unten links signeirt und datiert 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Sowie Beigabe: Unbekannter Aquarellist (19. Jh.), 'Spaziergaenger vor Preussischem Hafenpalais', Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, auf goldgepraegten Karton montiert, 26,5 x 41, Karton 37 x 51 cm, unsigniert. Leicht fleckig, min. gebraeunt. In ein Passepartout montiert..
- 33%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping