Franz Heinrich In Der Orangerie - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIE

item-134516765=1
item-134516765=2
FRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in front of the Prussian Port Palace', watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted on gold-embossed cardboard, 26.5 x 41, cardboard 37 x 51 cm, unsigned. Slightly stained, slightly browned. Mounted in a passe-partout. montiert.. FRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN DER ORANGERIE Aquarell auf Papier. 29,5 x 41,5 cm. Unten links signeirt und datiert 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Sowie Beigabe: Unbekannter Aquarellist (19. Jh.), 'Spaziergaenger vor Preussischem Hafenpalais', Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, auf goldgepraegten Karton montiert, 26,5 x 41, Karton 37 x 51 cm, unsigniert. Leicht fleckig, min. gebraeunt. In ein Passepartout montiert..
  • 33%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €330

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers