FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNIS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNIS OEl auf Eichenholz. 42 x 32 cm (R. 56 x 46 cm). Leicht altrest., Altretuschen, min. besch.. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping