SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZ
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZ OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 44 x 30 cm (R. 72 x 57 cm). Part. altrest., Altretuschen. Opulenter spanischer Rahmen des wohl 19. JH. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping