Pierre Antoine Patel Capriccio Mit Antiken Ruinen In Einer Sommerlichen Huegeligen Landschaft - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINEN IN EINER SOMMERLICHEN HUEGELIGEN LANDSCHAFT

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517781=1
item-134517781=2
item-134517781=3
PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL 22 November 1648 Paris - 17 March 1707 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS IN A SUMMERY HILLY LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas (old relined). 67x81 cm (F. 84 x 99 cm). Signed lower left (difficult to read). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden, auction of 3 May 2008, lot 1536, ill. p. 381. Acquired there by the present owner. PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL 22. November 1648 Paris - 17. Maerz 1707 Ebenda CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINEN IN EINER SOMMERLICHEN HUEGELIGEN LANDSCHAFT OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 67x81 cm (R. 84 x 99 cm). Links unten signiert (schwer leserlich). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden, Auktion vom 03. Mai 2008, Lot 1536, Abb. S. 381. Dort erworben vom heutigen Eigentuemer.
  • 33%

Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers