PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINEN IN EINER SOMMERLICHEN HUEGELIGEN LANDSCHAFT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL 22 November 1648 Paris - 17 March 1707 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS IN A SUMMERY HILLY LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas (old relined). 67x81 cm (F. 84 x 99 cm). Signed lower left (difficult to read). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden, auction of 3 May 2008, lot 1536, ill. p. 381. Acquired there by the present owner. PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL 22. November 1648 Paris - 17. Maerz 1707 Ebenda CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINEN IN EINER SOMMERLICHEN HUEGELIGEN LANDSCHAFT OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 67x81 cm (R. 84 x 99 cm). Links unten signiert (schwer leserlich). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden, Auktion vom 03. Mai 2008, Lot 1536, Abb. S. 381. Dort erworben vom heutigen Eigentuemer.
- 33%
Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping