PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA / SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) HUEGELIGE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT CASTELL UND EINEM
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CIRCLE OF PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA AND SALVATOR ROSA 1612 in Coldrerio -1666 in Rome / 1615 in Arenella -1673 in Rome HILLY FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH A CASTLE AND SHEPHERD WITH A HERD AT THE WATERFALL Oil on canvas (lined). 73 x 98 cm (F. 92 x 116 cm). Verso: Two old paper labels with provenance 'van Ham Auktionen' Cologne. Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: European private property. PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA / SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1612 in Coldrerio -1666 in Rom - 1615 in Arenella -1673 in Rom HUEGELIGE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT CASTELL UND EINEM SCHAEFER MIT HERDE AM WASSERFALL OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73 x 98 cm (R. 92 x 116 cm). Verso: Zwei alte Papierlabel mit Provenienzangabe 'van Ham Auktionen' Koeln. Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Privatsabesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping