Pierre Francesco Mola / Salvator Rosa (circle) Huegelige Waldlandschaft Mit Castell Und Einem - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA / SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) HUEGELIGE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT CASTELL UND EINEM

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517785=1
item-134517785=2
item-134517785=3
CIRCLE OF PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA AND SALVATOR ROSA 1612 in Coldrerio -1666 in Rome / 1615 in Arenella -1673 in Rome HILLY FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH A CASTLE AND SHEPHERD WITH A HERD AT THE WATERFALL Oil on canvas (lined). 73 x 98 cm (F. 92 x 116 cm). Verso: Two old paper labels with provenance 'van Ham Auktionen' Cologne. Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: European private property. PIERRE FRANCESCO MOLA / SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1612 in Coldrerio -1666 in Rom - 1615 in Arenella -1673 in Rom HUEGELIGE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT CASTELL UND EINEM SCHAEFER MIT HERDE AM WASSERFALL OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73 x 98 cm (R. 92 x 116 cm). Verso: Zwei alte Papierlabel mit Provenienzangabe 'van Ham Auktionen' Koeln. Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Privatsabesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers