Johann Andreas Herrlein Jungfrau Maria - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN JUNGFRAU MARIA

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517897=1
item-134517897=2
item-134517897=3
JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda VIRGIN MARIA Oil on canvas (relined). 42,5 x 32 cm (F. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. Partly dam., old rests, old ink. Frame. Rahmen. See for Johann Andreas Herrlein: Stasch, Gregor Karl: Johann Andreas Herrlein und die barocke Malerei in Fulda. Exhibition from 25.5. to 18.8.1991, Vonderau Museum Fulda, Fulda 1991. 1991. Provenance: Hessian private collection. JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda JUNGFRAU MARIA OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Rueckseitig auf der Originalleinwand signiert/bezeichnet: 'JHerlein'. Part. besch., altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Vgl. zu Johann Andreas Herrlein: Stasch, Gregor Karl: Johann Andreas Herrlein und die barocke Malerei in Fulda. Ausstellung vom 25.5. 18.8.1991, Vonderau Museum Fulda, Fulda 1991. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers