JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN JUNGFRAU MARIA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda VIRGIN MARIA Oil on canvas (relined). 42,5 x 32 cm (F. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. Partly dam., old rests, old ink. Frame. Rahmen. See for Johann Andreas Herrlein: Stasch, Gregor Karl: Johann Andreas Herrlein und die barocke Malerei in Fulda. Exhibition from 25.5. to 18.8.1991, Vonderau Museum Fulda, Fulda 1991. 1991. Provenance: Hessian private collection. JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda JUNGFRAU MARIA OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Rueckseitig auf der Originalleinwand signiert/bezeichnet: 'JHerlein'. Part. besch., altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Vgl. zu Johann Andreas Herrlein: Stasch, Gregor Karl: Johann Andreas Herrlein und die barocke Malerei in Fulda. Ausstellung vom 25.5. 18.8.1991, Vonderau Museum Fulda, Fulda 1991. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping