Beuys, Joseph Herman Hendrik ter Balkt: Joseph Beuys. 1978. Mit 10 Serigraphien und 1 s/w
Joseph Beuys Sale History
View Price Results for Joseph BeuysRelated Photography
More Items from Joseph Beuys
View MoreRecommended Art
Fluxus
Beuys, Joseph
Herman Hendrik ter Balkt: Joseph Beuys. 1978. Mit 10 Serigraphien und 1 s/w Photographie. Mehrheitlich mit Farbserigraphien, je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 6 x 7,7 cm bis 17 x 11,5 cm. Die Photographie auf Photopapier. 17,6 x 12 cm. P
Herman Hendrik ter Balkt: Joseph Beuys. With 10 serigraphs and 1 b/w photograph. 1978. Mostly with colour serigraphs, each on paper. The photograph on photographic paper. 17,6 x 12 cm. Photography and serigraphs mostly mounted in the book. Signed and numbered by Beuys and ter Balkt in the colophon. - Left page bumped throughout at upper corner and somewhat creased. The prints and photographs are not affected by this and are in good, clean condition. - One of 100 copies. - Published by Stichting Ravenberg Pers. Arnheim, 1978.
Schellmann, 286b. - Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Hrsg. von Stichting Ravenberg Pers. Arnheim, 1978. hotographie und Serigraphien im Buch überwiegend montiert. Im Kolophon von Beuys und ter Balkt signiert und nummeriert. - Linke Seiten an der oberen Ecke durchgehend bestoßen und etwas knickspurig. Buchdeckel innen etwas beschmutzt und mit Klebespuren. Die Graphiken und Photographie davon je nicht betroffen und in wohlerhaltenen, sauberem Zustand.
Beuys, Joseph
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping