Joyant, Maurice Henri De Toulouse-lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items from Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-135647035=1
item-135647035=3
Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de
Joyant, Maurice
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen, 262 Textabb. u. 106 (davon 22 farb.) Lichtdrucktaf. Rote Lwdbde. mit goldenem RSchild. (OU mit eingebd.).
With 2 original etchings by Tolouse-Lautrec with 262 text illustrations and 106 (of which 22 coloured) collotype plates Red cloth. - Occasionally slightly bumped, overall good copy.
Wittrock 242, 246. - Enthält die Originale "Charles Maurin" und "Portrait de Monsieur X". - Gelegentlich etwas bestoßen, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €600

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping