JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils
Jean Cocteau Sale History
View Price Results for Jean CocteauRelated Art
More Items from Jean Cocteau
JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963)
La Joconde aux cils
signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957
crayons gras sur papier
43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.)
Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire de la céramique.
signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1957
wax crayon on paper
This work is the preparatory drawing for the ceramic.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
La Joconde aux cils
crayons gras sur papier
wax crayon on paper
With traces of handling and dirt.
The sheet is mounted free.
There are 4 pinholes; 1 top right, 1 centre left and 2 bottom right
There are a few spots of foxing and traces of a paper clip imprint.
This work is in good condition.
Traces de manipulations et de salissures.
La feuille est libre.
Il y a 4 trous épingles; 1 en haut à droite, 1 au centre à gauche et 2 en bas à droite.
Il y a quelques points de rousseurs ainsi que des traces de l' empreinte d'un trombone.
Cette Å“uvre est en bonne condition.
The sheet is mounted free.
La feuille est libre.
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Rue de la Paix, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping