Gregory-Style Reflecting Telescope, c. 1780
View More Items in Telescopes & BinocularsRelated Telescopes & Binoculars
More Items in Telescopes & Binoculars
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
Signed: "J. van der Bildt, Franeker", patinated brass, folding tripod, sun filter, dust protection cap, mirrors included, height 15 ¾ in., length 16 ½ in.
Spiegel-Teleskop nach Gregory, um 1780
Signiert: "J. van der Bildt, Franeker", patiniertes Messing, klappbarer Dreifuß, Sonnenfilter, Schutzkappe, Spiegel vorhanden, Höhe 40 cm, Länge 42 cm.
Start Price: EUR 450
Start Price: EUR 450
(3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping