Fautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta Und -radierung Auf Kräftigem - Nov 25, 2023 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Fautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-165115911=1
French Modernism

Fautrier, Jean Léon

Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem Auvergene Velin. 11,4 x 13,5 cm (26,7 x 38 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - In ausgesprochen gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbkräftiger und frischer Druck mit breitem Rand.

Eines von 10 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Edition Couturier/Paris, Mason 221, (RAC). - Druck bei Jacques David.

Colour aquatint and etching on strong wove paper. Signed and numbered. Spot mounted on backing and under passepartout. - In very good condition. Splendid, colourful print with wide margins. - One of 10 copies. - Pub. by Edition Couturier/Paris, Mason 221, (RAC). - Printed by Jacques David.

  • 23.95%

Estimate €850 - €935
Starting Price €750

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping