Fautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
French Modernism
Fautrier, Jean Léon
Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem Auvergene Velin. 11,4 x 13,5 cm (26,7 x 38 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - In ausgesprochen gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbkräftiger und frischer Druck mit breitem Rand.
Eines von 10 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Edition Couturier/Paris, Mason 221, (RAC). - Druck bei Jacques David.
Colour aquatint and etching on strong wove paper. Signed and numbered. Spot mounted on backing and under passepartout. - In very good condition. Splendid, colourful print with wide margins. - One of 10 copies. - Pub. by Edition Couturier/Paris, Mason 221, (RAC). - Printed by Jacques David.
Fautrier, Jean Léon
- 23.95%
Estimate €850 - €935
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping