Ikone mit Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
The Feodorovkaya Icon of the Mother of God. Moscow, about 1830. Height 35,3 cm, width 30,7 cm. Tempera on chalk ground, wooden panel, vertical back sponki, kovcheg, nimbes gold-plated, vestments partially gilded. Top left MP - ?V, top right IC - XC, on the right side Cyrillic inscription St. Mother of God Feodorovskaya , on the left panel edge Cyrillic inscription Feodorovskaya . Restored. Partially retouched areas and scratches, minor crackles, minor chips at edges. Ikone mit Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja. Moskau, ca. 1830. H 35,3cm, B 30,7cm. Temperamalerei auf Kreidegrund und Holz, zwei vertikale Rückensponki, Kowtscheg, Nimben vergoldet, Gewänder teilweise vergoldet. Oben MP - ?V und IC - XC, rechts kyrillische Beischrift "Hl. Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja", linker Tafelrand kyrillische Inschrift "Feodorowskaja". Restauriert, teilweise retuschierte Stellen und Kratzer, stellenweise kraqueliert, geringfügige Holzabsplitterungen an Rändern. Die Gottesmutter von Kostroma, auch Feodorowskaja genannt, erschien im Jahre 1239 dem Fürsten Wassilij, als er in der Nähe der russischen Stadt Kostroma auf Jagd war. Provenienz: Aus der Privatsammlung B. H., Westdeutschland, erworben ab 1985 und vor 1995.
- 30%
Estimate €480 - €600
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping