DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Description In French:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Siméon"
Pointe-sèche
Tirée du coffret "Les douze tribus d'Israël", Transworld Art, Fribourg, 1973
Signée en bas à droite:
Dali
Numérotée en bas à gauche: 54/195
66x51cm - 26x20"
On joint son feuillet
English Description:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Siméon"
Drypoint
From the boxed set "Les douze tribus d'Israël", Transworld Art, Fribourg, 1973
Signed on the lower right:
Dali
Numbered on the lower left: 54/195
66x51cm - 26x20"
We include its leaflet
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Siméon"
Pointe-sèche
Signée en bas à droite:
Dali
66x51cm - 26x20"
On joint son feuillet
English Description:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Siméon"
Drypoint
Signed on the lower right:
Dali
66x51cm - 26x20"
We include its leaflet
- 25%
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping