PATRONATSIKONE MIT DREI HEILIGEN UND DEESIS
AN ICON SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS AND THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges partially cipped. 31.3 x 26.5 cm._x0013_PATRONATSIKONE MIT DREI HEILIGEN UND DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Kanten teils best.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping