Auf einem ovalen, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegten Sockel tanzen vier Mädchen in sommerlicher Kleidung, teilw. mit Blumen in Haar barfuß einen Reigen. Polychrome Malerei. Goldrand. Best.; Min. Retuschen; Manufakturmarke. H. 22 cm.
An Thuringian early 20th C. porcelain figure group of four dancing girls. Chipped. Minor retouched. Manufacturer's mark.
Thüringen. Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur. 1915 -1936.
- 30.95%
Figurengruppe "Kinderreigen"
Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price
€280
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE