LIVE27
(1750 Nürnberg - 1829 ebenda)
Sammlung von neun Blättern mit Tierdarstellungen
Alkolorierte Kupferstiche aus "Die Säugethiere in en nach der Natur" von Johann Christian Daniel Schreber, fortgesetzt von A. Goldfuß und J. A. Wagner, Erlangen 1775-1792. Enthalt sind: "Didelphys gigantea", "Didelphys murina", "Didelphys brachyuros", "Didelphys mustelina", "Didelphys macrotarsos", "Mus betulinus" und "Mus vagus", "Sciurus getulus", "Lepus Ogontona" sowie "Phoca hisdpida". 22,5 cm x 18,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen.
A collection of nine hand-coloured copper engravings depicting Mammalia, published 1775-1792.
Abb. im Internet
Abb. im Internet
- 30.95%
Johann Nussbiegel
Estimate €180 - €360
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART IV
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE