Paire De Fragments De Boiserie - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

PAIRE DE FRAGMENTS DE BOISERIE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778377=1
item-175778377=2
item-175778377=3
item-175778377=4
item-175778377=5

ITALIE, PROBABLEMENT XVIIE SIÈCLE

Details

En peuplier mouluré, sculpté, doré et partiellement peint, à décor de niches centrées de putti associés
57 x 17 cm. chaque (22 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A PAIR OF POPLAR PANELLING ELEMENTS, ITALIAN, PROBABLY 17TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €400

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,779 Followers