Tazza Du Xixe Siècle - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778523=1
item-175778523=2
item-175778523=3
item-175778523=4
TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE
TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE
TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE

DANS LE GOÛT DE BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI, ITALIE

Details

En marbre veiné violet et onyx, la vasque de section carrée centrée de cannaux, sur un piédouche à doucines, la base carrée ; petites restaurations
H. 23 cm. (9 in.) ; S. 24 cm. (9 1/2 in.)
Provenance

Vente Pierre Bergé & Associés (in association with Christie's), "Collection Pierre-Yves Le Diberder", le 14 octobre 2016, lot 196
FURTHER DETAILS

A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MARBLE AND ONYX TAZZA IN THE MANNER OF BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE

Estimate €12,000 - €18,000
Starting Price €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers