TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE
Benedetto Boschetti Sale History
View Price Results for Benedetto BoschettiRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE
DANS LE GOÛT DE BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI, ITALIE
Details
En marbre veiné violet et onyx, la vasque de section carrée centrée de cannaux, sur un piédouche à doucines, la base carrée ; petites restaurations
H. 23 cm. (9 in.) ; S. 24 cm. (9 1/2 in.)
Provenance
Vente Pierre Bergé & Associés (in association with Christie's), "Collection Pierre-Yves Le Diberder", le 14 octobre 2016, lot 196
FURTHER DETAILS
A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MARBLE AND ONYX TAZZA IN THE MANNER OF BENEDETTO BOSCHETTI
Details
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
TAZZA DU XIXE SIÈCLE
Estimate €12,000 - €18,000
Starting Price €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping