JOSÉ VERMEERSCH (1922-1997) Torse d'homme debout
JOSÉ VERMEERSCH (1922-1997)
Torse d'homme debout
1973
Poinçon de l'artiste sur la base et numéroté 2/25
Bronze à patine brune
Gemerkt door de kunstenaar op de sokkel en genummerd 2/25
Brons met bruin patina
Marked by the artist on the base and numbered 2/25 Bronze with brown patina
59,5 x 16 x 15,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection Jean Van Milders
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Torse d'homme debout
1973
Bronze à patine brune
Brons met bruin patina
59,5 x 16 x 15,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection Jean Van Milders
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping