SEHR FEINES SCHNITZBILD
A FINELY CARVED IVORY PLAQUE Early 19th century The panel showing Napoleon Bonaparte receiving Luise the Queen of Prussia and her husband, King Frederick William III of Prussia and Czar Alexander I of Russia at Tilsit in 1807 after a painting by Nicolas Gosse. Monogrammed 'CJJ' lower right. 13.6 x 18.2 cm (without frame).
SEHR FEINES SCHNITZBILD Anfang 19. Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. 13,6 x 18,2 cm (ohne Rahmen). Monogrammiert 'CJJ' unten rechts. In kräftigem Relief ausgeführte Darstellung des Empfangs beim Frieden von Tilsit 1807: Napoleon Bonaparte, Kaiser Alexander I., Königin Luise und ihr Gatte König Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preußen nach einem Gemälde von Nicolas Gosse.
- 28%
SEHR FEINES SCHNITZBILD
Estimate €7,500 - €8,250
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping